https://moneykubera.com/ is a product of Truoosh Media (https://moneykubera.com/) (“company”, “we”, “us” “i”, and “our”) is committed to protecting the personal information you share with us. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) explains how https://moneykubera.com/ may collect, store, use, and disclose information when you access or use our website located at https://moneykubera.com/.

Your acceptance of this privacy policy

This Privacy Policy is applicable to all visitors and all other users of our Services. By accessing or using the Services, you consent to us collecting, storing, using, and disclosing your information as described in this Privacy Policy. The provisions contained in this Privacy Policy supersede all previous notices and statements regarding our privacy practices with respect to the Services. If you do not agree to all provisions of this Privacy Policy, you may not access or use the Services.

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy or the way we use, share or collect Personal Information, we will notify you by revising the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy, prominently posting an announcement of the changes on our Services, or by sending you a written communication using the contact information you provided us prior to the new policy taking effect. Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy if they use our Services after notice of such changes has been communicated. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are familiar moneykubera.com current practices.

Further, you acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of our Terms of Service at https://moneykubera.com/ and is incorporated therein by reference. By accessing or using our Services, you agree to be bound by the Terms of Service. If you do not agree to our Terms of Service, do not access or use our Service.

Information we get from you

When you use our Website and Product, we may collect information that you provide to us. Some of this information may identify you (“Personal Information”), and some of this information may not identify you (“Anonymous Information”). Sometimes, Anonymous Information may directly or indirectly be associated or combined with Personal information. In these cases, such Anonymous Information will be considered Personal Information for purposes of this Privacy Policy. In addition, to the extent that Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses or similar identifiers or information are considered personally identifiable information by applicable law, we will treat those items as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

In general, you may visit the Website without telling us who you are or sharing any Personal Information with us. When you pay for a consultation at Truoosh Media (https://moneykubera.com/), use other aspects of the Services, or communicate with us for customer service or technical support for the Services, we may ask you to provide certain Personal Information, as set forth below. You may decline to do so, in which case some features of the Services may not be available, may be limited in performance, or may not work at all. You may also voluntarily provide Personal Information to us. The information that we collect and use may include the following kinds of Personal Information:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Mobile phone number
  • Birth date 
  • Time of birth
  • Sex/Gender
  • Place of birth

https://moneykubera.com/ uses third parties to process payments – we do not collect or store credit card information.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM DEVICES

When you access the Services using a computer or mobile device, including, without limitation, a desktop computer, laptop, mobile phone, tablet, or other consumer electronic device (each, a “Device”), we may collect information from your Device, including information related to your behavior and activity while using the Services, such as:

  • IP address
  • Browser type
  • Operating system and version
  • Local time zone
  • Date, time, and activity of each visitor request
  • Referring site and/or search engine
  • Device type (e.g. desktop, laptop, tablet, phone, etc.)
  • Device manufacturer
  • Screen size
  • Language preference

INFORMATION COLLECTED BY COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

When you access or use the Services, we use Google Analytics to assign random, unique numbers to your Device by placing small data files on your device. These data files enables our Services to work properly by recognizing your Device when you use the Services. These data files may be cookies, pixel tags, other local shared objects, or similar technologies provided by your browser or associated applications (collectively, “Cookies”). Google Analytics generates a Cookie to capture information about your use of the Services. Cookies are used to compile anonymized information about website activity to improve our Services, and to provide other related services. Google Analytics may use a portion of your IP address to identify its Cookie.

If you prefer not to receive Cookies through the Services, you may opt out of Google Analytics or control how your browser responds to Cookies by adjusting the privacy and security settings of your web browser. Unless you set your browser settings to refuse all Cookies, our system may issue Cookies when you access or use the Services.

DO NOT TRACK

Do Not Track (“DNT”) is an optional browser setting that allows you to express your preferences regarding tracking by advertisers and other third parties. We employ technology to recognize and respect DNT preferences that you set in your web browser.

How we use information

In general, we use the information we collect to provide you with the best possible Services, and continually improve them over time.

Specifically, we may use Anonymous Information as well as Personal Information as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy to improve our Services, to ensure our Services work properly, and for other research and commercial purposes. These purposes include, among other things, to:

  • provide the Services and notices related thereto;
  • analyze, improve, and customize the Services;
  • provide customer and technical support for the Services;
  • conduct surveys, research, and audits;
  • receive user feedback;
  • provide information to our representatives and/or advisors, such as our attorneys, accountants, and others to help us comply with legal, accounting, or security requirements;
  • detect, prevent, and investigate actual or suspected fraud, hacking, infringement, or other misconduct involving the Services;

We will comply with legal requests for information when we have a legal obligation to do so, but we cannot provide information we do not have.

How we share information

https://moneykubera.com/ does not sell your Personal Information to third parties, nor do we do disclose Personal Information to third parties for direct marketing purposes.

We may share Anonymous Information with third parties as described elsewhere in this Privacy Policy and to improve or Services and for other commercial purposes.

We take your privacy seriously, and may disclose Personal Information only as follows:

  • To Authorized Business Partners. Authorized Business Partners are third parties whose services https://moneykubera.com/ uses to operate and improve our own Services. These third parties include agents, contractors, vendors, system integrators, etc. https://moneykubera.com/, our affiliates, and our business partners may share this Personal Information with each other and use it consistent with this Privacy Policy. They may also combine it with other information to provide and improve our products, Services, and content.
  • To customer support employees. Authorized customer support employees may access to your Personal Information as needed to resolve issues you encounter on our Services and help you use our Services.
  • We may share information about you for legal, safety, and security reasons. We may share information about you if we reasonably believe that disclosing the information is needed to:
    • comply with any valid legal process, governmental request, or applicable law, rule, or regulation.
    • investigate, remedy, or enforce potential Terms of Service violations.
    • protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our users, or others.
    • detect and resolve any fraud or security concerns.
  • We may share information about you as part of a merger or acquisition. If https://moneykubera.com/ gets involved in a merger, asset sale, financing, liquidation or bankruptcy, or acquisition of all or some portion of our business to another company, we may share your information with that company before and after the transaction closes.

WE DO NOT SELL PERSONAL INFORMATION

We have never sold your Personal Information, and we will not sell your Personal Information to third parties for their use without your consent.

Protecting Children’s Privacy

CHILDREN ONLINE PROTECTION

Our Services are not directed to children under the age of thirteen (13). If you are not thirteen (13) years or older, do not use our Services. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of sixteen (13). If we learn that Personal Information of persons less than sixteen (13) years-of-age has been collected through our Services – Truoosh Media (https://moneykubera.com/) website, we will take the appropriate steps to delete this information and there Truoosh Media (https://moneykubera.com/) from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and discover that your child or a minor under the age of thirteen (13) has posted, submitted or otherwise communicated Personal Information to our Services – Truoosh Media (https://moneykubera.com/) website without your consent, then you may alert us at hello@truooshmedia.com so that we may take appropriate action to remove their Personal Information from our systems.

Links to third-party websites

When you use our Services, you may be directed to other websites and applications that are beyond our control. We may also allow third-party websites or applications to link to the Services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of any third parties or the content of linked websites and applications, but we do encourage you to read the applicable privacy policies and terms and conditions of such parties, websites, and applications. This Privacy Policy only applies to the Services.

SECURITY

We take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to protect the confidentiality, security and integrity of your Personal Information. We use security measures to help protect your Personal Information against loss, misuse or unauthorized disclosure, but we cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted to us over the internet. We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, but there is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered or lost. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security of your Personal Information. You also play a role in protecting your Personal Information. If we receive from you instructions to use your Personal Information, such as when contacting our customer service, we will consider that you have authorized those instructions. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your information or any other breach of security related to the Services. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to refuse to provide the Services.

STORAGE

The Personal Information that you provide to us is generally stored on servers maintained by AWS, or Amazon Web Services. These servers are located in the United States. If you are located in another jurisdiction, you should be aware that once your Personal Information is submitted through our Services, it will be transferred to our servers in the United States and therefore governed by local data protection laws, which can vary state by state.

RETENTION

We will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. 

International users

Truoosh Media (https://moneykubera.com/) is headquartered in India, But be aware that third-party services may be located around the world. If you are using our Services from outside India, be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in the United States, where our servers are located and our central database is operated. By using our Services, you consent to such transfers of this information.

We will protect the privacy and security of Personal Information according to this Privacy Policy, regardless of where it is processed or stored; however, you explicitly acknowledge and consent to the fact that Personal Information stored or processed in the United States will be subject to the laws of the United States, including the legal requests of governments, courts or law enforcement or regulatory agencies of the United States.

You can correct or remove your information

If you wish to have information (including Personal Information) removed from our records, please contact us at hello@truooshmedia.com. We will respond to such inquiries within ten (10) business days.

We use email to respond to support inquiries and to share information about our products, services, and promotional offers that we think may interest you. If you prefer not to receive these messages from us, please let us know by contacting us at hello@truooshmedia.com.

Contact us

The customer may, report a violation of breach of privacy, Information or identity theft or grievances in relation to the Information shared, collected, stored or disseminated in accordance with this Policy, to the Grievance Officer appointed by the Website in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 at the following:

Grievance Redressal

Attn : Grievance Officer

E-Mail Address: hello@truooshmedia.com

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hello@truooshmedia.com